BS Seniors - Sun 12th Nov

Clear round available on the day £10 a round - must be completed by 9.40am

 
 

10am start - Class 1 - 85cm Amateur

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

 

10:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:02

1

391076

Glennacunna Rua

53829

Emma Fox

 

 

10:04

2

402208

Red Rubin

145160

Sacha Cutts

 

 

10:06

3

420555

Horndens Galaxy

132628

Cher Coupland

 

 

10:08

4

393527

Thornhill Echo

158308

Ginny Buck

 

 

10:10

6

421342

Timeless Banshee

92961

Alison Brown

 

 

10:12

8

415213

Head Four Heights

153781

Gabriel Hodgson

 

 

10:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 - British Novice/ 90cm

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

 

10:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10:37

1

391076

Glennacunna Rua

53829

Emma Fox

 

 

10:39

2

402208

Red Rubin

145160

Sacha Cutts

 

 

10:41

3

420555

Horndens Galaxy

132628

Cher Coupland

 

 

10:43

4

393527

Thornhill Echo

158308

Ginny Buck

 

 

10:45

5

419830

Victador

152941

Gary Evans

 

 

10:47

7

415799

Penny Farthing VI

92961

Alison Brown

 

 

10:49

9

416908

Pomeins Business

21581

Michelle Fox

 

 

10:51

11

419338

Eel Hall Wurzel

159302

Sarah Hunt

 

 

10:53

12

413386

Victorias Painstown

89987

Victoria Watson

 

 

10:55

13 open

411559

Secret Talk

103206

Michelle Everett

 

 

10:57

14

416259

Gandalf AS

148885

Mark Sutherland

 

 

2 minutes silence for Remembrance Sunday

 
 

11:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:07

15

394546

Forest View Angus

143089

Sue Wigglesworth

 

 

11:09

16

415285

Moy Vivendi

60262

Julie Richardson

 

 

11:11

17

FREE TICKET

Borislav

FREE TICKET

Jennifer Baker

 

 

11:13

19

420415

Lucky Mistake

160201

Kelsi Langley

 

 

Class 3 - 95cm Amateur

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

 

11:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:57

7

415799

Penny Farthing VI

92961

Alison Brown

 

 

11:59

8

415213

Head Four Heights

153781

Gabriel Hodgson

 

 

12:01

10

FREE TICKET

Pinderock Mr George

FREE TICKET

Molly Wright

 

 

12:03

11

419338

Eel Hall Wurzel

159302

Sarah Hunt

 

 

12:05

12

413386

Victorias Painstown

89987

Victoria Watson

 

 

12:07

13

411559

Secret Talk

103206

Michelle Everett

 

 

12:09

14

416259

Gandalf AS

148885

Mark Sutherland

 

 

12:11

15

394546

Forest View Angus

143089

Sue Wigglesworth

 

 

12:13

16

415285

Moy Vivendi

60262

Julie Richardson

 

 

12:15

17

FREE TICKET

Borislav

FREE TICKET

Jennifer Baker

 

 

12:17

18

359019

Fearless Footsteps

153781

Gabriel Hodgson

 

 

12:19

20

392664

Its Zina

136790

Alex Heeley

 

 

12:21

21

326806

Lynwwod Warrior

15707

Michael Cairns

 

 

12:23

22

362423

Lady Wynne Etie

146383

Sophie Richmond

 

 

12:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 - Discovery/1m

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

 

13:00

 

 

 

 

 

   

13:02

17

FREE TICKET

Borislav

FREE TICKET

Jennifer Baker

 

 

13:04

19

420415

Lucky Mistake

160201

Kelsi Langley

 

 

13:06

20 open

392664

Its Zina

136790

Alex Heeley

 

 

13:08

21

326806

Lynwwod Warrior

15707

Michael Cairns

 

 

13:10

24

405502

Royal Adora

142986

Tracey Elcock

 

 

13:12

25

413284

Soleada VII

104633

Amy Clithero

 

 

13:14

26

405172

Handyman II

120835

Natalie Maguire

 

 

13:16

27

420297

Eyre Force One

145577

Ossian Fletcher

 

 

13:18

28

407692

La Croix

139172

Christopher Whittle

 

 

Class 5 - 1.05m Amateur

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

 

13:50

18

359019

Fearless Footsteps

153781

Gabriel Hodgson

 

 

13:52

22

362423

Lady Wynne Etie

146383

Sophie Richmond

 

 

13:54

23

401081

Lesprit

88277

Piers Warmoth

 

 

13:56

26

405172

Handyman II

120835

Natalie Maguire

 

 

13:58

27

420297

Eyre Force One

145577

Ossian Fletcher

 

 

14:00

30

410355

Knockans Belter

153018

Clarissa Kevane

 

 

14:02

31

400521

Charon VD Zeilhoek

147365

Juliet Stanger

 

 

14:04

32

406214

Gerwica Van De Hermitage

138522

Lauren Johnson

 

 

Class 6 - Newcomers/ 1.10m Open

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

 

14:35

23 open

401081

Lesprit

88277

Piers Warmoth

 

 

14:37

29 open

361226

Mary T

139172

Christopher Whittle

 

 

14:39

30 OPEN

410355

Knockans Belter

153018

Clarissa Kevane

 

 

14:41

31

400521

Charon VD Zeilhoek

147365

Juliet Stanger

 

 

14:43

32

406214

Gerwica Van De Hermitage

138522

Lauren Johnson

 

 

14:45