Pony Club competition

VALE OF YORK BRANCH

 

AREA THREE QUALIFYING COMPTITION

Regional Championships Team Show Jumping (Formerly Grass Roots)

Please report to the turnout area for judging  at least 30 minutes before your allotted jumping time

AREA 3 REGIONAL TEAM SHOW JUMPING  CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER

                                   

 

BRANCH

 

NO

TIME ONE

TIME TWO

 

RIDER

 

HORSE/PONY

 

YORK & AINSTY SOUTH BLUES

1

9.00

10.30

ABBY BARKER

DANDY GIRL

2

9.02

10.32

LUCY JONES

SKYE

3

9.04

10.34

HANNAH JONES

ESCOMB SHANE

4

9.06

10.36

SOPHIE GITTUS

MERLIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLETON

RED

5

9.08

10.38

EDWIN JACKSON

IRISH PRINCESS

6

9.10

10.40

FREDDIE JACKSON

BILLY BOY

 

7

9.12

10.42

ELEANOR CLARKE

WAYWARD FOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YORK & AINSTY SOUTH REDS

8

9.14

10.44

LOREN BARNES

PUZZLE II

9

9.16

10.46

HARRY SAVAGE

JELLY BEAN

10

9.18

10.48

CHARLIE OLSSON

LUCY ANNE

11

9.20

10.50

EMILY JONES

PRINCESS BUBBLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLETON

BLUE

12

9.22

10.52

ZAC EDWARDS

ARAGLEN  MYLES

13

9.24

10.54

SCARLET ROOKE

FISHERHILL BOY

14

9.26

10.56

ALICE COOKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YORK & AINSTY NORTH

15

9.28

10.58

KATIE DARLEY

WOODY

16

9.30

11.00

NAOMI PEACOCK

STRALONAFORD GLEN

17

9.32

11.02

MATILDA TASKER

 

19

9.34

11.04

IMOGEN SHEWAN

FLOWER MOON

 

 

 

 

 

 

VALE OF YORK

20

9.36

11.06

JESSICA WINN

 

21

9.38

11.08

EVE LAWTON-TAYLOR

TETLEY

22

9.40

11.10

KEELEY NUNDY

 

 

23

9.42

11.12

MEGAN BAINBRIDGE

WALTONS LEGACY

 

 

 

 

 

 

VALE OF YORK  VALE OF YORK   YORK & AINSTY(N)

24

9.44

11.14

MERCEDES BALMFORTH

SMARTIE PANTS

25

9.46

11.16

CALLUM WEST

 

26

9.48

11.18

AMIE WALTERS

COPSTIN LUCY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLETON EAST

RED

 

27

9.50

11.20

 OLIVER BREWIS

MOLLY BELLA

28

9.52

11.22

 EMILY SIMPSON

MUNDON  CYCLONE

29

9.54

11.24

 CONNIE HOWARTH

MAGPIE

30

9.56

11.26

 JASMINE ANDERSON

J JAY ZANTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINNINGTON

RED

 

31

9.58

11.28

THOMAS EASTERBY

GLENCARRIG STORM CAT

32

10.00

11.30

RUBY BARR

EMPEROR  NERO

33

10.02

11.32

PETER PILLING

 MISSEY

34

10.04

11.34

LUCY BARR

DOLLY DAYDREAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLETON EAST

BLUE

 

34

10.06

11.36

LYDIA  RANDS

JOHNNY

35

10.08

11.38

HARRIET NEEDLER

TIGGER IN SOCKS

36

10.10

11.40

TILLY HOOD

ROYAL SOVREIGN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINNINGTON

YELLOW

37

10.12

11.42

HARRIET DU BOULAY

DRYDUN  ROCKET BOY

38

10.14

11.44

DAISY LUMLEY

MASTY  MILLIE

39

10.16

11.46

MARTHA CUSSINS

BRYNSKILL THOMAS

40

10.18

11.48

LILY BAUM

J FOR JOY

 

 

HURWORTH

41

10.20

11.50

EDIE SHOTTON-CRACKNELL

BLAZE

42

10.22

11.52

BROOKE GAIR

TROOPER

43

10.24

11.54

LOTTI  WILKS-STEBBINGS

PLATINUM PEGASUS

44

10.26

11.56

MILLIE JACKSON-CLARKE

LITTLE MOUNT BOB

 

 

 

 

 

 

HURWORTH

45

10.28

11.58

LEXI KNOTT

GRACE

46

10.30

12.00

EVA SMITH

KALISTA  LODGEJAMBOREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLETON EAST

GREEN

47

10.32

12.02

REBECCA ROBINSON

JUST TALKING

48

10.34

12.04

CASSIA  HILL

TOPAZ

 

49

10.36

12.06

AMBER  SCOTT

JODY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOLDERNESS

50

10.38

12.08

GEORGIA KOOL

TIGHT KNIT

51

10.40

12.10

REBECCA GREYSTONE

BRAWNEY LAD

52

10.42

12.12

JANANNE DURNFORD

TIGGER

COURSE WALK

 

DERWENT

BLUE

53

11.04

12.40

EMILY HAMILTON

 MUSICAL LEGEND

54

11.06

12.42

NICOLE BARNES

DOMINOS DREAM

55

11.08

12.44

BELLE WARRINGTON

NOS

56

11.10

12.46

BETH BARNES

CHIDA J

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GLAISDALE

57

11.12

12.48

SHAY HALTON

SWAG JASPER

58

11.10

12.50

MIA  WISEMAN

ULTIMATE CRUISE

59

11.12

12.52

LAUREN GREENSMITH

RED DANCER

60

11.14

12.54

GRACE BROWN

LEO SUNDANCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

DERWENT

RED

61

11.16

12.56

EMILY HAMILTON

MORGAN

62

11.18

12.58

ELLIE EVANS

GOLDEN LAURA

63

11.20

13.00

RUBY WELBOURNE

IRISH GENERAL DANDY

 

64

11.22

13.02

LARA EVANS

DRUMMER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RYBURN VALLEY

65

11.24

13.04

EMILY WOOD

HERBY FULLY LOADED

66

11.26

13.06

ELLIE EASTWOOD

 

67

11.28

13.08

AMBER  MOTHERSDALE

TED

 

68

11.30

13.10

MIA CLEGG-INGRAM

TAZ

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEDALE & WEST OF YORE GREEN

 

 

69

11.32

13.12

CHARLIE WARNE

ROLO

70

11.34

13.14

GRETEL WOOD

BINGO V

71

11.36

13.16

JONNY O’KEEFE

CLENAGHOD FLECK

72

11.38

13.18

POPPY BARTLE

AUBURN WORZEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOATHLAND

 

72

11.40

13.20

JESSICA CALUMBA

RACHEL

73

11.42

13.22

JESSICA McARTHY

BASIL

74

11.44

13.24

RILEY PARKIN

MARLEY

75

11.46

13.26

ISOBEL GLOVER

STARLIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEDALE & WEST OF YORE BLUE

 

76

11.48

13.28

MAISIE WILSON

ADDIS FIREFLY

77

11.50

13.30

CONNIE PRIDE

SPIDER CAGE

78

11.52

13.32

MADISON CHAPMAN

GIBSIDE PEGGY SUE

 

79

11.54

13.34

IMOGEN LOCKWOOD

ROSIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEDALE & WEST OF YORE BLACK

80

11.56

13.36

ELIZABETH  MOLYNEUX

MISS SPRINGFILD

81

11.58

13,38

JASMINE BLACK

MICKEY BEAU

82

12.00

13.40

CAITLIN  LABONTE

SWAP SHOP

83

12.02

13.42

FRANCESCA  ABRAHAMS

MISS COOKIE GIRL

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEDALE & WEST OF YORE RED

84

12.04

13.44

AMY BELL

TRULLY TEDDY

85

12.06

13.46

AMELIA MURRAY

CRUISING DISNEY

 

86

12.08

13.48

OLIVIA STAVELEY

GEORGE

 

87

12.10

13.50

POPPY BARTLE

SILVER  SOX

 

Please ask your Branch Representative to collect your number pack from the Secretary for all your competitors. Thank you

AREA 3 JUNIOR SERIES 2018

60CMS

 

BRANCH

NO

RIDER

 PONY

TIME

 

YORK & AINSTY (S)

 

 

ZACHARY FARNSWORTH

HIGH CHAPERALL

13.00

 

LUCINDA O’GRAM

ROCKET

13.02

 

SOPHIE GITTUS

JEWEL

13.04

 

GABRIELLA MARSH

PRINCESS

13.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YORK & AINSTY (N)

 

OLLY WILSON-CLOSE

CNAPATON DREAMSCAPE

13.08

 

ELLIOTT SHEWAN

CHATTERBOX

13.10

 

OLIVIA WAINWRIGHT

HARRY

13.12

 

TOM WILSON-CLOSE

ACRES SPRUCE

13.14

 

 

 

 

 

VALE OF YORK

 

 

MILLIE HARRIS

BROOKSHILL ALDINI

13.16

 

EVIE BEASTALL

MONTI

13.18

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLETON EAST

 

MARTHA LEE

 MADDIE

13.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

HURWORTH

 

JESS RAMSDALE

ELVIS

13.22

 

LOLA SHOTTON CRACKNELL

ROMEO

13.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOLDERNESS

 

BETH  EADE

 DIAMOND GEEZER

13.26

 

EVIE McCOID

HOWAN STARCHASER

13.28

 

MOLLIE SMITH

BRITAINS TAKKA BORTIAGGA

13.30

 

 

 

 

 

GOATHLAND

 

BELLA McCARTHY

WILLIAM

13.32

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLETON

 

MARTHA LEE

MADDIE

13.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COURSE WALK 

 

AREA 3 JUNIOR SERIES 2018

70 CMS

BRANCH

NO

RIDER

PONY

TIME

YORK & AINSTY(S)

 

SOPHIE GITTUS

JEWEL

13.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

YORK & AINSTY(N)

 

 

MILLY DWIGHT

CINNIMIRA JOULES

13.56

 

KATY DARLEY

WOODY

13.58

 

GRACE COPELAND

LLANGEITHO KARISMA

14.00

 

IMOGEN SHEWAN

FLOWER MOON

14.02

 

 

 

 

 

YORK & AINSTY(N)

 

GRACE COPELAND

DOUGAL

14.04

 

ELLIOTT SHEWAN

CHATTERBOX

14.06

 

OLLY WILSON -CLOSE

CNAPATON DREAMSCAPE

14.08

 

ANNA DARLEY

BOBBY SOX

14.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

VALE OF YORK

BLUE

 

JESSICA WINN

 WEST SIDE NIGHTFALL

14.12

 

MERCEDES BALMFORTH

SMARTY PANTS

14.14

 

KEELEY NUNDY

 

14.16

 

EVE LAWTON-TAYLOR

TETLEY

14.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

VALE OF YORK

 

MILLIE HARRIS

BROOKSHILL ALDINI

14.20

 

MILLIE HUNTER-BOLDAN

BENSON

14.22

RED

 

CALLUM WEST

TOOTS

14.24

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLETON EAST

 

HARRIET NEEDLER

TIGGER IN SOCKS

14.26

 

AMBER SCOTT

JODIE

14.28

 

 

CASSIA HILL

 TOPAZ

14.30

 

 

MARTHA LEE

MADIE

14.32

 

 

 

 

 

HURWORTH

RED

 

LOTTIE WILKS-STEBBINGS

PLATINUM PEGASUS

14.34

 

BROOKE GAIR

TROOPER

14.36

 

MILLIE JACKSON-CLARKE

LITTLE MOUNT BOB

14.38

 

EDIE SHOTTON-CRACKNELL

BLAZE

14.40

 

 

 

 

 

HURWORTH

BLUE

 

 

EVA SMITH

KALLISTA LODGE JAMBOREE

14.42

 

LEXI KNOTT

OZZY

14.44

 

JESS RAMSDALE

ELVIS

14.46

 

LOLA SHOTTON-CRACKNELL

ROMEO

14.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOLDERNESS

 

ROBYN JOHNSON

BENJAMIN OF MELLOWSTOCK

14.50

 

POPPY GIBSON

MURPHY

14.52

 

EVIE McCOID

HOWAN STARCHASER

14.54

 

 

 

 

 

 

BADSWORTH

 

ZARA SMITH

CHINA TOWN WILLOW

14.56

 

JENNY MORRELL

JAMES

14.58

 

SIENNA BOWMAN

BOBBY

15.00

 

CHARLOTTE ROBERTS

SNOOPY

1502

 

 

 

 

 

BEDALE & WEST OF YORE

 

LILLY McKITTERICK

JERRY

15.04

 

ELIZABETH MOLYNEUX

MISS SPRINGFIRLD

15.06

 

 

 

 

COURSE WALK

 

AREA 3 JUNIOR SERIES

80CMS

BRANCH

NO

RIDER

PONY

TIME

 

YORK & AINSTY (N)

 

GRACE COPELAND

LLANGEITHNO KARISMA

15.36

 

MILLY DWIGHT

CINNEMERA JOULES

15.38

 

IMOGEN SHEWAN

FLOWER MOON

15.40

 

 

KATY DARLEY

WOODY

15.42

 

 

 

 

 

HURWORTH

 

LEXI KNOTT

GRACE

15.46

HURWORTH

 

EVA SMITH

KALLISTA LODGE JAMBOREE

15.48

HOLDERNESS

 

POPPY GIBSON

MURPHY

15,50

MIDDLETON EAST

 

HARRIET NEEDLER

TIGGER IN SOCKS

14.52

 

 

 

 

 

HURWORTH

 

LOTTI WILKS-STEBBINGS

PLATINUM PEGASUS

15.54

 

BROOKE GAIR

TROOPER

15.56

 

MILLIE JACKSON-CLARKE

LITTLE MOUNT BOB

15.58

 

EDIE SHOTTON-CRACKNELL

BLAZE

16.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GABRIELLE WARNE

ROLO

16.02

BEDALE & WEST OF YORE

 

 

POPPY BARTLE

SILVER SOX / AUBURN WORZEL

16.04

               

 

IMOGEN LOCKWOOD

ROSIE

16.06

 

OLIVIA STAVELEY

GEORGE

16.08

 

 

 

 

 

BADSWORTH

 

 

ZARA SMITH

CHINA TOWN WILLOW

16.10

 

SIENNA BOWAN

BOBBY

16.12

 

CHARLOTTE ROBERTS

SNOOPY

16.14