BS Seniors

Senior Category 2 -

Sunday 16th April

 

Please click on the show date you require which links to the BS Website -  to pre enter you will need to come back to this page and fill in form to the right 

 

FREE TICKET FOR ALL UNREGISTERED COMBINATIONS WHEN YOU ENTER ONLINE - saving you £6 per round

Please put 'ticket needed' in box where registration numbers should go

   

 

FOR DRAWN ORDER SEE 'DRAWN ORDER' BUTTON IN TOP LEFT HAND SIDE OF PAGE OR VISIT 'DRESSAGE TIMINGS HERE' ON HOME PAGE

 

Click here for schedule

PLEASE NOTE - ALL CLASSES ARE BY PRE ENTRY ONLY - Please enter online at www.portroyaleec.co.uk by Fri 14th April 1pm - times will then be allocated and published on the website by Sat morning - please check the website for your times.
 We hope in this way Riders will be able to plan their day better and enjoy a more relaxed show as you will know when classes will run giving you greater freedom and avoid lengthy queues at entries!

Entry fees cannot be refunded once entries have closed unless class is cancelled. Entries booked and then cancelled before close of entries will be refunded minus a £5 admin fee (please e mail your request to withdraw by close of entries to portroyal.eec@outlook.com ) Entries may be taken on the day if classes not full at Entry fee + £5 per class Please note - ANY entry made after the closing time will be subject to the same fees as an 'entry on the day' - ie £5 extra per class - even if you enter online -

 please help us to help you by entering ON TIME, thank you. 

 

PLEASE REMEMBER - IF YOU ARE ENTERING ON THE DAY YOU MUST HAVE MADE YOUR ENTRIES AT LEAST 1/2 HOUR BEFORE THE CLASS IS DUE TO START.

 

10am start - Class 1 - 85cm Open

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

10:14

1

335188

Rocking Ringo

45184

Linda Porter

 

10:16

3

417495

csf Triple A

115971

Stacey Lawrence

 

10:18

4

416990

Handels Touch

136009

Kerrigan Churchman

 

10:20

6

414159

Contessa IV

152770

Bruno Jouan

 

10:22

7

403860

Susies Pride

60262

Julie Richardson

 

10:24

16

410120

Fowlerheights Waterlily

149764

Ellie McNeil

 

10:26

18

FREE TICKET

Fantina

FREE TICKET

Sally Dearing

 

10:28

19

FREE TICKET

Irco

FREE TICKET

Sally Dearing

 

10:30

21

 

Creeva Dark Lady

 

Jackie Royle

 

10:32

101

 

 

 

 

 

10:34

102

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 - British Novice/ 90cm

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

11:05

2 OPEN

365938

Ardash

57833

Sharon Porter

 

11:07

4

416990

Handels Touch

136009

Kerrigan Churchman

 

11:09

5

416835

Attitude Z

77399

Amy Duncan

 

11:11

6

414159

Contessa IV

152770

Bruno Jouan

 

11:13

7

403860

Susies Pride

60262

Julie Richardson

 

11:15

8

414650

Coolrock Musketeer

124808

Laura Smith

 

11:17

9

405502

LW Royal Adora

142986

Tracey Elcock

 

11:19

10

411534

Tedford

70772

Hayley Robinson

 

11:21

11 OPEN

396513

Eleta

34832

Tracey Clarkson

 

11:23

13 OPEN

400309

Harry XII

124859

Jenny Garrad

 

11:25

14

414080

Captain Gordon

108882

Rachel Coombs

 

11:27

15

FREE TICKET

Millie

FREE TICKET

Jenny Gaskell

 

11:29

16

410120

Fowlerheights Waterlily

149764

Ellie McNeil

 

11:31

20

411328

Hugo RS

132607

Sally Dearing

 

11:33

22

 

Casals Junior

113687

Lloyd Royle

 

11:35

25

FREE TICKET

Mr Music

FREE TICKET

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

11:37

27

417931

Apple Jack

158401

Alyx Creaser

 

11:39

201

 

 

 

 

 

11:41

202

 

 

 

 

 

Class 3 - 95cm Open

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

12:15

15

FREE TICKET

Millie

FREE TICKET

Jenny Gaskell

 

12:17

13

400309

Harry XII

124859

Jenny Garrad

 

12:19

301

 

 

 

 

 

12:21

17

410120

Fowlerheights Waterlily

152871

Pete Wicks

 

12:23

26

411065

Trendy Magic Touch

79591

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

12:25

30

417011

Knockranny Star

157634

Adrienne Newby

 

12:27

32

412024

Kilcogy Duke

97822

Hannah Atkinson

 

12:29

34

405345

Strathclyde II

150811

Ceri Owen

 

12:31

302

 

 

 

 

 

12:33

303

 

 

 

 

 

12:35

31

FREE TICKET

Beau

FREE TICKET

Jenny Gaskell

 

Class 4 - Discovery/1m

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

13:10

28

158335

Machno Radience

155002

Sarah Colgan

 

13:12

33

406530

Falant X

97822

Hannah Atkinson

 

13:14

12 OPEN

344083

Clover Wonderland

34832

Tracey Clarkson

 

13:16

14

414080

Captain Gordon

108882

Rachel Coombs

 

13:18

20

411328

Hugo RS

132607

Sally Dearing

 

13:20

23 OPEN

 

Serenity II

113687

Lloyd Royle

 

13:22

26

411065

Trendy Magic Touch

79591

Katie Stephens Grandy

 

13:24

27

417931

Apple Jack

158401

Alyx Creaser

 

13:26

401

 

 

 

 

 

13:28

30

417011

Knockranny Star

157634

Adrienne Newby

 

13:30

31

FREE TICKET

Beau

FREE TICKET

Jenny Gaskell

 

13:32

34

405345

Strathclyde II

150811

Ceri Owen

 

13:34

35

FREE TICKET

Henrys Lady

FREE TICKET

Jack Drewery

 

13:36

41

FREE TICKET

Hero V

FREE TICKET

Sophie Aylmer

 

13:38

29

403528

Miss Rebel Diamond

155002

Sarah Colgan

 

13:40

42

412027

Jjays Havana

97822

Hannah Atkinson

 

Class 5 - 1.05m BURGHAM QUALIFIER

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

14:15

38

363319

Vamos II

88298

Vanessa Townsend

 

14:17

12

344083

Clover Wonderland

34832

Tracey Clarkson

 

14:19

23

 

Serenity II

113687

Lloyd Royle

 

14:21

37

379426

Pauldarys Vittoria

90838

Lisa Whitaker

 

14:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:25

40

354480

C Vera Z

76932

Kate Betteridge

 

14:27

41

FREE TICKET

Hero V

FREE TICKET

Sophie Aylmer

 

14:29

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

14:33

42

398438

Daruna Blue

97822

Hannah Atkinson

 

14:35

39

357366

Wonder II

88298

Vanessa Townsend

 

Class 6 - Newcomers/ 1.10m Open

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

15:05

28

158335

Machno Radience

155002

Sarah Colgan

 

15:07

24

 

Mr Womanizer

113687

Lloyd Royle

 

15:09

43 OPEN

395037

Jizebelle Van D Oude Bosh

41300

Julia Hardy

 

15:11

44

347793

Borack U

116151

Rebecca Collins

 

15:13

45

403325

Jagermeister Van T Moleke

119153

Jane Barrand

 

15:15

601

 

 

 

 

 

15:17

602

 

 

 

 

 

15:19

46

411943

Ghyllocia

13823

Karl Fuller

 

15:21

47

394189

Zarcolas

106279

Lucy Wilson

 

15:23

48 OPEN

352006

Mister Tom IV

98617

Hayley McCaie

 

15:25

29

403528

Miss Rebel Diamond

155002

Sarah Colgan

 

Class 7 - Fox/ 1.20m

 
 

Times

Number

Horse No

Horse

Rider No

Rider

 

16:00

24

 

Mr Womanizer

113687

Lloyd Royle

 

16:02

36

FREE TICKET

Stormhill Fairytale

FREE TICKET

Jack Drewery

 

16:04

43

395037

Jizebelle Van D Oude Bosh

41300

Julia Hardy

 

16:06

44

347793

Borack U

116151

Rebecca Collins

 

16:08

45

403325

Jagermeister Van T Moleke

119153

Jane Barrand

 

16:10

46

411943

Ghyllocia

13823

Karl Fuller

 

16:12

701

 

 

 

 

 

16:14

702

 

 

 

 

 

How to enter

Enter Online Fill In Form Opposite


Dressage BSJA Unaff SJ Showcross Showing/WH Clinics Fun Day / Mini SJ Others
Port Royal Equestrian and Show Centre

Show Details:


I would like to enter:







Horses Details:

Horse Registration number:

Riders Name AND Reg No.:

Contact Details: